LinkX™ Family Cables and Transceivers Interconnect Products

LinkX® Cables and Transceivers

The Mellanox LinkX product family of cables and transceivers provides the industry’s most complete line of 10, 25, 40, 50 and 100Gb/s interconnect products for Cloud, Web 2.0, Enterprise, telco, and storage data centers applications. They are often used to link top-of-rack switches downwards to servers, storage & appliances and upwards in switch-to-switch applications.

Products are available in both Ethernet and InfiniBand protocols and SFP & QSFP form factors.  

  • Copper Direct Attach Cables (DAC)
  • DAC splitter cables & adapters
  • Active Optical Cables (AOCs)
  • Multi-mode and single-mode transceivers

LinkX has solutions for any data center speed and reach from 0.5m to 10km providing lower latency, lower power, and better ROI than many competitors.

Click on any product category to find an interconnect solution. Or contact us directly at LinkX-Sales@mellanox.com.

Latest News

  • Mellanox Surpasses One Million 100Gb/s Ports with LinkX® Optical Transceivers and Cables
    Read Press Release
  • Mellanox Ships More Than 200,000 Optical Transceiver Modules for Next Generation 100Gb/s Networks
    Read Press Release
  • Mellanox Ships More Than 100,000 Cables for Next Generation 100 Gb/s Networks
    Read Press Release
  • Mellanox Announces 200Gb/s HDR InfiniBand Solutions Enabling Record Levels of Performance and Scalability
    Read Press Release
  • Mellanox Launches 25Gb/s Ethernet SFP28 Optical Transceivers and Active Optical Cables for Data Center Networks
    Read Press Release

Upcoming Events

  • China International Opto-electronic Exhibition (CIOE)
    Sept 5-8, 2018, Shenzhen Convention & Exhibition Center
    Shenzhen, China
  • The ECOC Exhibition
    Sept 24-26, 2018
    Rome, Italy
  • The Super Computer Conference (SC18)
    Nov 12-15, 2018, Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center
    Dallas, TX